Ambassador

List of Indonesian Ambassadors in Addis Ababa


Imam Santoso
15 December 2014 – Present

Ramli Sa’ud
23 November 2010 – 15 November 2014

Deddy Sudarman
December 2005 – November 2009

Alwis Azizat Murad
December 2000 – November 2005

Hadiatmo Harsojo
30 December 1998 – 13 November 2002

Rochsjad dahlan
05 May 1995 – 14 September 1998

Dadang Sukandar
03 October 1991 – 03 March 1995

T. M. Mochtar M. Thajeb
29 January 1988 – 02 February 1991

R. M. Imam Abikusno
25 Pebruary 1984 – 16 June 1987

Bambang S. Saptodewo
20 December 1980 – 26 December 1983

R. A. S. Hardojo
06 June 1976 – 01 July 1979

H. M. Amin Azeharie
12 July 1972 – 07 April 1976

Effendi Nur
05 July 1968 – 30 December 1971

Major General Suadi Soeromiharjo
20 October 1964 – 31 May 1968